Menu

Yanami, Jouji

Yanami, Jouji

Given Name: 乗児
Alternate Names: Shigemitsu Shirato, 白土 繁満
Birthday: Aug 30, 1931
Member Favorites: 19

More info about Yanami, Jouji

Blood type: A
Hobbies: golf

Yanami Jouji, born Shirato Shigemitsu (白土繁満) on August 30, 1931 in Tokyo, is a veteran seiyuu. He is currently represented by Aoni Production. He is best known for the roles of Ban Chuuta (Kyojin no Hoshi), One of the San-Aku (Time Bokan Series), the Narrator and North Kaiou (Dragon Ball), Super Zeus (Bikkuriman) and Momen Ittan (GeGeGe no Kitarou).

(Source: AniDB)

Yanami, Jouji's Pictures


Characters by Yanami, Jouji

Buaku
Supporting 
Mousse
Supporting 
Narrator
Supporting 
Totosai
Supporting 
Ishi
Supporting 
Boodle
Supporting 
Gan Fall
Supporting 
Harumaki
Supporting 
Lupan
Supporting 
Lupan
Supporting