Menu

Jaffe, Taliesin

Jaffe, Taliesin

Alternate Names: Talis Axelrod, T. Axelrod
Birthday: Jan 19, 1977
Member Favorites: 19

More info about Jaffe, Taliesin

An American voice director, script writer, voice actor, and former child actor. He is known for directing and writing many English language anime titles for New Generation Pictures, most notably R.O.D the TV and Hellsing. He is also co-directing BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad with Christopher Bevins for FUNimation. Jaffe has also written many articles and spoken as a guest lecturer at universities and libraries.

Twitter: @executivegoth
IG: executivegoth

Jaffe, Taliesin's Pictures


Characters by Jaffe, Taliesin

Bucchi
Supporting