Menu

Chiba, Shigeru

Chiba, Shigeru

Given Name:
Alternate Names: Masaharu Maeda
Birthday: Feb 4, 1954
Member Favorites: 156

More info about Chiba, Shigeru

Blood type: O
Birth place: Kikuchi, Kumamoto Prefecture, Japan

Skills & Abilities: Stage fighting (swords)

Shigeru Chiba is a voice actor and sound director. His real name is Masaharu Maeda (前田 正治).

He is most known for the roles of the narrator of Fist of the North Star, Megane (Urusei Yatsura), Ichidou Rei (High School! Kimengumi), Kuwabara Kazuma (YuYu Hakusho), Pilaf (Dragon Ball), and Buggy the Clown (One Piece).

Blog: http://ameblo.jp/kamisama-s/
Twitter: @1kamisama1

Chiba, Shigeru's Pictures


Characters by Chiba, Shigeru

Luke
Supporting 
Ototo
Supporting 
Megane
Supporting 
Pilaf
Supporting 
Chibi
Supporting 
Pilaf
Supporting 
Pilaf
Supporting 
Vector
Supporting 
Joker
Supporting 
Tanimoto
Supporting 
Narrator
Supporting 
Buggy
Supporting 
Woop Slap
Supporting 
Buu
Supporting 
Kudou
Supporting 
Jumbo
Supporting 
Bokannare
Supporting 
Punch
Supporting